MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY · HUMAN CARE02-938-5744
Lock-Arm F-5F endoscope fixing device
System-JP Inc.

Lock-Arm F-5F

Model Lock-Arm F-5F

A flexible endoscope fixing device used to hold and position endoscopes or surgical instruments during surgery. It is designed to be attached to the side rail of an operating table.

TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS

Technical specifications

Product specifications and values
SpecificationDetails / value and unit
Operating SystemFoot Switch, pneumatic control
Source of supplyNitrogen gas 0.4 MPa
Weight3.5 kg
DimensionCylinder: 64 * 64 * 250 mm, Arm: 16 * 650 mm
Holding Force2 kg
Attachment PointOperating table side rail
Sterilization MethodFixing unit body: Dedicated sterilization cover; Ball Joint Holder: Autoclave (high-pressure steam)
Foot Switch Weight0.5 kg
Foot Switch Dimension80 * 48.5 * 120 mm
Pneumatic tube1.5 m
Compressed Air Hose8.0 m

Further details

  • Operating System: Foot Switch, pneumatic control
  • Source of supply: Nitrogen gas 0.4 MPa
  • Weight: 3.5 kg
  • Dimension: Cylinder 64*64*250 mm, Arm 16*650 mm
  • Holding Force: 2 kg
  • Attachment Point: Operating table side rail
  • Sterilization Method: Fixing unit body: Dedicated sterilization cover; Ball Joint Holder: Autoclave (high-pressure steam)
  • Foot Switch: Weight 0.5 kg, Dimension 80*48.5*120 mm, Pneumatic tube 1.5 m, Compressed Air Hose 8.0 m

คำถามที่พบบ่อย / FAQ

How should the Lock-Arm F-5F be sterilized?

The fixing unit body uses a dedicated sterilization cover, and the ball joint holder can be autoclaved (high-pressure steam).

Find the right solution for your organization

Contact our team to confirm models, specifications, equipment and supply terms.

Talk to our team ↗
โทร / CallLINE @tawanmcweis